persistence mode

Ask any questions about using PicoScope 6 Automotive software here.
Post Reply
dosdawson
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jun 23, 2014 10:59 am

persistence mode

Post by dosdawson »

Hi
I,am having a problem getting persistence mode working.I have a 4223 scope and have downloaded the latest software 6.9.14.but when i start the software the button for this mode is missing from the toolbar! It is visable as software is loading but once it is loaded it gone!! Any ideas??
Thanks Rob

Martyn
Pico Staff Member
Pico Staff Member
Posts: 316
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2011 7:43 am
Location: Cambridgeshire

Re: persistence mode

Post by Martyn »

It is disabled by default but can be re enabled at Tools->Preferences->Options
Martyn
Technical Support Manager

dosdawson
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jun 23, 2014 10:59 am

Re: persistence mode

Post by dosdawson »

Found it thank you.Easy when you know how! :)
thanks Rob

Post Reply