pico 7 custom probe help

Ask any non-NVH related questions about using PicoDiagnostics software here.
Post Reply
racer55
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2018 11:05 pm

pico 7 custom probe help

Post by racer55 »

I am looking for some help please with creating a custom probe in pico 7 auto.
I have asw of yeyt not been able to find the correct menu to create a custom probe or found a how too instruction.

CycleImp
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Oct 07, 2016 12:11 am

Re: pico 7 custom probe help

Post by CycleImp »

Make sure you are on the latest release 7.0.63.7360. Go to the left side where the Channel buttons are and click on one of the channels. Click on an existing probe and the you will see at the bottom there is a an option to Ädd New"

Steve Smith
Pico Staff Member
Pico Staff Member
Posts: 1024
Joined: Sun Aug 25, 2013 7:22 am

Re: pico 7 custom probe help

Post by Steve Smith »

Hello and thank you for the post and feedback

The following link will help with Custom Probe creation with PS7
viewtopic.php?p=101246#p101246

You will need to scroll down to the Custom Probe section.

I hope this helps, take care......Steve

Post Reply